Icarus Films
Label
Icarus Films
Name
Icarus Films
Actions
Incoming Resources
- Nikolaus Geyrhalter's Elsewhere, directed and produced by Nikolaus Geyrhalter
- No home movie, a film by Chantal Akerman
- A man vanishes, produced by Art Theatre Guild of Japan ... [et al.] ; directed and produced by Shohei Imamura ; screenplay by Shohei Imamura, Kiriro Urayama
- Suzanna Andler, a film by Benoit Jacquot ; an Icarus Films release ; based on the play by Marguerite Duras
- Mr. Gaga, a true story of love and dance, Abramorama, East Village Entertainment, Heymann Brothers Films present ; a film by Tomer Heymann ; producer, Barak Heymann ; director, Tomer Heymann
- One day in the life of Andreǐ Arsenʹevich, AMIP, La Sept Arte, INA, Arkeion Films present ; video footage, narrative, Chris Marker
- Marx reloaded, a film, by Jason Barker ; co-direction, Alexandra Weltz ; written and directed by Jason Barker ; producers, Irene Höfer, Andreas Schroth ; co-producer, Jason Barker ; a production by Medea Film/Irene Höfer, in co-production with Films Noirs ; commissioned by ZDF in cooperation with ARTE
- Imaginary feasts ;, Mina's recipe book, Terezin 1944
- Outlaw-Matsu comes home, The pirates of Bubuan
- Under the sun, a film by Vitaly Mansky
- Marlina the murderer, in four acts, director, Mouly Surya
- School of Babel, La cour de Babel, Les Films du Poisson presenté ; en coproduction avec Sampek Productions ; en coproduction avec ARTE France Cinéma ; avec la participation de ARTE France ; avec la participation du Centre national du cinéma et de l'image animée ; un film de Julie Bertuccelli ; produit par Yaël Fogiel et Laetitia Gonzalez ; image et réalisation, Julie Bertuccelli
- System error, produced by Port Au Prince Film and Kultur Produktion ; in co-production with Spring Productions ; in co-production with Westdeutscher Rundfunk, Bayerischer Rundfunk ; in collaboration with ARTE ; a film by Florian Opitz ; written and directed by Florian Opitz ; produced by Jan Krüger, Florian Opitz
- Bauhaus spirit, a film by Niels Bobrinker and Thomas Tielsch ; eine Produktion von Filmtank ; in Koproduktion mit ZDF, in Zusammenarbeit mit ARTE ; buch, regie und montage, Niels Bobrinker und Thomas Tielsch
- Markie in Milwaukee, director, Matt Kliegman
- The machine which makes everything disappear, presented by Icarus Films with the support of Georgian National Film Center and Geothe Institut Georgia ; Alethea presents a film by Tinatin Gurchiani
- Salvador Allende, a film, by Patricio Guzmán ; JBA Production, Les Films de la Passerelle (Bélgica) ... [et al.] ; produced by, Jacques Bidou ; writen and directed by Patricio Guzmán
- Gringo trails, Zebra Films presents a film by Pegi Vail & Melvin Estrella ; directed by Pegi Vail ; producers: Pegi Vail, Melvin Estrella
- Angry monk, reflections on Tibet, Angry Monk Productions ; a film by Luc Schaedler
- Space dogs, a film by Elsa Kremser and Levin Peter
- Minute bodies, the intimate world of F. Percy Smith, a film by Stuart A. Staples
- Primary colors, Universal Pictures and Mutual Film Company present an Icarus production ; screenplay by Elaine May ; produced and directed by Mike Nichols
- The Cordillera of dreams, La Cordillera de los suen̋os, Atacama Productions presente un filme de Patricio Guzmán ; producido por Renate Sachse
- They are we, directed by Emma Christopher
- Paths of the soul, a journey into humanity and faith, Icarus Films & Kimstim ; presented by Helichenguang International Culture Media (Beijing) Company, Ltd., LETV Pictures (Tianjin) Company, Ltd., Le Shi Internat Information & Technology Corporation Beijing ; presented by MaiSong Film Investment (Shanghai) Company, Ltd., Shanghai Heli Film Media Company, Ltd., Horgos Helichenguang Film Produce Company, Ltd. ; producer, Zhang Yang ; script, Zhang Yang ; directed by Zhang Yang
- Time thieves, your time is big business, a film by Cosima Dannoritzer
- Three sisters, San zimei, Sylvie Faguer and Mao Hui present ; directed by Wang Bing ; produced by Album Productions, Chinese Shadows ; in association with ARTE-FRANCE-La Lucarne [and five others]
- Lost course, Human Images ; Icarus Films ; director, Jill Li ; producer, Chai Sheng, Peter Yam
- France, les habitants, Palmeraie et désert, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes Cinéma, France 2 Cinéma
- Angels wear white, directed by Vivian Qu
- A kid, director, Philippe Lioret
- Der lauf der dinge, presented by First Run Features ; ein film von Peter Fischli, David Weiss ; produktion, Hans-Ulrich Jordi, Marcel Hoehn ; eine produktion der T & C Film AG, Zürich und Alfred Richterich
- Food coop, directed by Tom Boothe
- Rebels on pointe, Adobe Productions International presents ; in collaboration with documentary Channel ; a film by Bobbi Jo Hart ; directed by Bobbi Jo Hart ; producers, Robbie Hart, Bobbi Jo Hart
- Karayuki-san, the making of a prostitute
- Dreams rewired, Amour Fou Vienna presents, in co-production with Bildschön Filmproduktion, Ambient Information Systems ; narrated by Tilda Swinton ; a film by Manu Luksch, Martin Reinhart, Thomas Tode ; narration written by Manu Luksch, Mukul Patel ; producers, Alexander Dumreicher-Ivanceanu, Bady Minck
- A spell to ward off the darkness, directed by Ben Rivers, Ben Russell; produced by Julie Gayet, Nadia Turincev, Rouge International (France); co-produced by Indrek Kasela, Black Hands (Estonia)
- The substance, Albert Hofmann's LSD, an Icarus Films release ; a film by Martin Witz
- Remembrance of things to come, Le souvenir d'un avenir, Les Films de l'equinoxe et ARTE France présentent ; a film by Yannick Bellon & Chris Marker
- Operation filmmaker, a film by Nina Davenport
- Level 5, writer/director, Chris Marker
- Fold crumple crush, the art of El Anatsui, a film by Susan Vogel ; producer, Prince Street Pictures ; director, Susan Vogel
- Journal de France, Palmeraie et desert present a film by Claudine Nougaret, Raymond Depardon
- The apology, before it's too late, director, Tiffany Hsiung
- The Ister, Black Box Sound and Image ; a film by David Barison and Daniel Ross ; produced by David Barison and Daniel Ross
- Dans le pas de Trisha Brown, Glacial decoy à l'Opéra, Kaléo Films présente ; en coproduction avec Daphnie Production et le Centre Pompidou ; en association avec Trisha Brown Dance Company ; avec la participation du Centre national du cinéma et de l'image animée ; un film de Marie-Hélène Rebois ; produit par Olivier Charvet, Sophie Germain
- I am somebody, three films by Madeline Anderson
- Heimat is a space in time, Heimat ist en Raum aus Zeit, Majade Filmproduktion ; in koproduktion mit Navigator Film und ZDF/3sat ; ein film von Thomas Heise ; Buch und Regie, Thomas Heise ; produktion, Heino Decker
- 12 days, Palmeraie et désert présente ; en association avec Wild Bunch, Palatine Etoile 14 ; production, Claudine Nougaret ; un film de Raymond Depardon ; image et réalisation, Raymond Depardon
- Good manners, As boas maneiras, directors, Marco Dutra and Juliana Rojas
- Film distributor of2
- inverse.producer1
- inverse.productioncompany1
- Publisher of24
- Suzanna Andler, a film by Benoit Jacquot ; an Icarus Films release ; based on the play by Marguerite Duras
- Angels wear white, directed by Vivian Qu
- A kid, director, Philippe Lioret
- Under the sun, a film by Vitaly Mansky
- Marlina the murderer, in four acts, director, Mouly Surya
- Good manners, As boas maneiras, directors, Marco Dutra and Juliana Rojas
- Rojo, Pucará Cine ; en coproducción con Desvia, Ecce Films, Viking Film, Sutor Kolonko ; en asociación con Bord Cadre Films, Le Tiró, Cine Jempsa presentan ; guión y dirección, Benjamin Naishtat ; productores, Barbara Sarasola-Day, Frederico Eibuszyc
- Josep, a film by Aurel