Imaginary wars and battles -- Comic books, strips, etc
Sub focus
1
Label
Imaginary wars and battles -- Comic books, strips, etc
Name
Imaginary wars and battles
Actions
Incoming Resources
- Kaiju no. 8, story and art by Naoya Matsumoto ; translation, David Evelyn
- He-Man and the Masters of the Universe, James Robinson, Keith Giffen, Geoff Johns, writers ; Frazer Irving [and ten others], artists ; Carrie Strachan [and four others], colorists ; Carlos M. Mangual [and four others], letterers ; collection cover art by Ben Oliver
- Star wars, Clone wars, story by Bryan Andrews ... [et al.] ; art direction by Paul Rudish, Scott Wills
- Lone Sloane, by Philippe Druillet ; translated by Edward Gauvin, Salammb?
- Lone sloane, written and illustrated by Phillippe Druillet ; colored by Jean-Paul Fernandez ; translated by Edward Gauvin
- Dragon age, script, Greg Rucka, Nunzio DeFilippis, Christina Weir ; art, Carmen Carnero with Terry Pallot, Fernando Heinz Furukawa ; colors, Michael Atiyeh ; lettering, Michael Heisler, Nate Piekos of Blambot
- Days of hate, written by Ale? Kot ; drawn by Danijel ?e?elj ; colored by Jordie Bellaire ; lettered by Aditya Bidikar ; design by Tom Muller ; production by Ryan Brewer
- Star wars, the clone wars, hero of the confederacy, script, Henry Gilroy, Steven Melching ; pencils, Brian Koschak ; inks, Dan Parsons ; colors, Michael E. Wiggam ; lettering, Michael Heisler
- The Avengers, writer, Roy Thomas ; pencilers, John Buscema, Sal Buscema & Gene Colan with Barry Windsor-Smith, Frank Giacoia & Howard Purcell ; inkers, George Klein, Sam Grainger & Tom Palmer with Mike Esposito, Syd Shores & Dan Adkins ; letterers, Sam Rosen & Art Simek ; cover artist, John Buscema, Sal Buscema & Sam Grainger ; colorist, Paul Mounts, Volume 4
- Halo, tales from slipspace, scripts, Duffy Boudreau, Kody Chamberlain, Jonathan Goff, Alex Irvine, Tyler Jeffers, John Jackson Miller, Frank O'Connor ; art, Kody Chamberlain, Dave Crosland, Vasilis Lolos, Eric Nguyen, Simon Roy, Marco Rudy, Jonathan Wayshak ; colors, Michael Atiyeh, Vasilis Lolos, Len O'Grady, Sandra Lanz, Marco Rudy ; lettering, Michael Heisler ; front cover art, Eric Canete
- Reborn, Mark Millar, writer ; Greg Capullo, penciler ; Jonathan Glapion, inker ; FCO Plascencia, colorist ; Nate Piekos of Blambot, lerttering/design ; Rachael Fulton, editor ; cover, Greg Capullo with Jonathan Glapion and FCO Plascencia
- Future imperfect, warzones!, writer, Peter David ; penciler, Greg Land ; inker, Jay Leisten ; colorist, Nolan Woodard
- The Mice templar, created by Bryan J.L. Glass, Michael Avon Oeming & Victor Santos ; [story by Glass & Oeming ; written by Bryan J.L. Glass ; art by Michael Avon Oeming & Victor Santos ; colors by Serena Guerra ; lettering by James H. Glass], Volume four, Part one
- Engineward, George Mann, writer ; Joe Eisma, artist ; Michael Garland, colorist ; Hassan Otsmane-Elhaou, letterer
- X/1999, story and art by Clamp ; [English adaptation by Fred Burke]
- Avengers, the complete collection, Jonathan Hickman, Nick Spencer ; illustrated by Jerome Opena, Steve Epting, Dustin Weaver
- Robotech/Voltron, written by Tommy Yune ; art and letters by Digital Art Chefs Team, Volume 1
- The war of the worlds, by H.G. Wells ; retold by Davis Worth Miller and Katherine McLean Brevard ; illustrated by JoseĢ Alfonso Ocampo Ruiz ; color by Jorge Gonzalez
- Star wars
- Saga, Brian K. Vaughan, writer ; Fiona Staples, artist ; Fonografiks, lettering & design
- Thumbs, written by Sean Lewis ; art & lettering by Hayden Sherman
- Mera, Queen of Atlantis, Dan Abnett, writer ; Lan Medina, penciller ; Norm Rapmund, Richard Friend, inkers ; Veronica Gandini, colorist ; Simon Bowland, letterer ; Stanley "Artgerm" Lau, collection cover artist
- Berona's war, created by Anthony Coffey & Jesse Labbe, 2
- Star wars, Gary Whitta, writer ; Michael Walsh, artist ; Mike Spicer, colorist ; VC's Travis Lanham, letterer ; Heather Antos, Jordan D. White & Mark Paniccia, editors
- The rise and fall of the Trigan Empire, writer, Mike Butterworth ; artist, Don Lawrence ; The Don Lawrence Collection Studio, letters
- He-Man and the Masters of the Universe, minicomic collection, collection editor, Daniel Chabon ; writer[s], Don Glut [and sixteen others] ; artist[s], Alfredo Alcala [and seven others] ; penciler[s], Mark Texeira [and eight others] ; inker[s], Tod Smith [and eleven others] ; colorist[s], Anthony Tollin [and six others] ; letterer[s], Stan Sakai [and three others]
- The Old Republic, writer: John Jackson Miller ; artists, Brian Ching, Travel Foreman, Dustin Weaver & Harvey Tolibao with Crystal Faith Celestial ; colorists, Michael Atiyeh & Jay David Ramos ; letterer, Michael Heisler
- Fate/grand order, created by Type-Moon ; art by Shiramine ; translation, Kevin Gifford ; lettering, AndWorld Design
- He-Man, the eternity war, Rob David, Dan Abnett, writers ; Pop Mahn, Tom Derenick, artists ; Mark Roberts, colorist ; Deron Bennett, letterer ; Stjepan Sejic, collection cover artist
- Deep roots, written by, Dan Watters ; art by, Val Rodriges ; colored by, Triona Farrell ; lettered by, Aditya Bidikar
- Extremity, Daniel Warren Johnson, creator, writer, artist ; Mike Spicer, colorist ; Rus Wooton, letterer ; Sean Mackiewicz, editor ; Daniel Warren Johnson & Mike Spicer, cover
- Exile to Babylon, script by David Lapham ; art by Patric Reynolds ; letters by Nate Piekos of Blambot ; cover by Patric Reynolds, with Dave Stewart ; editors, Scott Allie and Daniel Chabon ; based on a concept/story by Dom Mazuran
- Kriss, written by Ted Naifeh ; illustrated, colored, and lettered by Warren Wucinich ; edited by Robin Herrera
- Gasolina, Sean Mackiewicz, creator, writer ; Niko Walter, creator, artist ; Mat Lopes, colorist ; Rus Wooton, letterer ; Arielle Basich, editor
- King of hell, by Ra In-Soo & Kim Jae-Hwan ; [translator, Lauren Na ; English adaptation, R.A. Jones]
- gen:LOCK, Collin Kelly, Jackson Lanzing, writers ; Carlo Barberi, Hendry Prasetya, pencillers ; Walden Wong, Henry Prasetya, inkers ; Protobunker, colorist ; Tom Napolitano, letterer ; Dan Mora, collection cover artist
- Mera, tidebreaker, written by Danielle Paige ; illustrated by Stephen Byrne ; colorist, David Calderon ; letterer, Joshua Reed
- Inhumans, Attilan rising, writer, Charles Soule ; artist, John Timms ; inker, Roberto Poggi ; colorist, Frank D'Armata ; letterer, VC's Clayton Cowles ; cover art, Dave Johnson
- Star Wars, Forces of Destiny, writer, Jody Houser ; artist, Arianna Florean ; colorist, Adele Matera ; letterer, Tom B. Long ; editors, Bobby Curnow & Denton J. Tipton
- Secret wars :, written by Jonathan Hickman, Jim Shooter, and Brian Michael Bendis ; illustrated by Steve Epting, Mike Zeck, Ryan Stegman, Sara Pichelli and Esad Ribic, [with 11 others]
- Independence day, the original movie adaptation, written by Phil Crain, Ralph macchico ; penciled by Terry Pallot [and three others] ; inked by Terry Pallot [and three others] ; artwork by Leonard Kirk [and five others] ; lettered by Edd Fear ; colored by Moose Baumann ; original series edits by Mark Paniccia [and three others]
- Glint, created by Samuel Sattin & Ian McGinty ; colored by Sam B. Kays ; lettered by Deron Bennett
- Konungar, writer, Sylvain Runberg ; artist, Juzhen ; translated by Ivanka Hahnenberger
- Hinowa ga crush!, story, Takahiro ; art, strelka ; translation, Christine Dashiell
- Star wars, the rise of Skywalker, graphic novel adaptation, manuscript adaptation, Alessandro Ferrari ; art, Ken Shue [and four others]
- Secret wars, Jonathan Hickman, writer & designer ; Esad Ribic, artist ; Ive Svorcina, color artist ; Chris Eliopoulos (#1-4, #6, #8), Clayton Cowles (#5, #7, #9), letterers ; cover art, Alex Ross
- The dark tower, creative director and executive director, Stephen King ; plotting and consultation, Robin Furth ; script, Peter David ; art, Jae Lee & Richard Isanove ; lettering, Chris Eliopoulos with Rus Wooton ; assitant editors, Micael Horwitz & Charlie Becerman ; senior editior, Ralph Macchio ; cover art, Jae Lee & Richard Isanove...[et al.]