Film Movement (Firm)
Label
Film Movement (Firm)
Name
Film Movement (Firm)
Mapped to
Actions
Incoming Resources
- The dark valley, Film Movement presents ; Xverleih präsentiert ; an Allegro Film & X Filme Creative Pool production ; screenplay, Martin Ambrosch, Andreas Prochaska ; producers, Helmut Grasser, Stefan Arndt ; directed by Andreas Prochaska
- The art of the short film, "Mt. Head" directed by Koji Yamamura. "Das rad" directed by Chris Stenner & Heidi Wittlinger. "Inja" directed by Steven Pasvolsky & Joe Weatherstone. "Sangam" directed by Prashant Bhargava. "The first three lives of Stuart Hornsley" directed by Leigh Dana Jackson. "Deathdealer: a documentary" directed by Andy Watts
- The great silence, un film di Sergio Corbucci ; sceneggiatura di Vittoriano Petrilli, Mario Amendola, Bruno Corbucci, Sergio Corbucci ; regia di Sergio Corbucci ; produzione Adelphia Compagnia Cinematografica S.p.A
- Genèse, Genesis, producteur, Galilé Marion-Gauvin ; écrit et réalisé par Philippe Lesage ; [Film Movement and Funfilm present a production of L'Unité Centrale]
- Teddy bear, Film Movement, SF Film Production & Beofilm present ; [Visit Films] ; a film by Mads Matthiesen ; instruktor, Mads Matthiesen ; manuskript, Mads Matthiesen/Martin Pieter Zandvliet ; producer, Morten Kjems Juhl
- Bad lucky goat, written and directed by Samir Oliveros
- Elena Ferrante on film, a Teatri Uniti - Lucky Red production ; produced by Angelo Curti, Andrea Occhipinti, Kermit Smith ; a film by Mario Martone
- Oh Lucy!, a Matchgirl Pictures production, with Gloria Sanchez Productions and Meridian Content, an NHK Co-production ; a film by Atsuko Hirayangi
- Kreuzweg, Camino Filmverleih präsentiert eine UFA Fiction Produktion ; Regie, Dietrich Brüggemann ; Drehbuch, Dietrich & Anna Brüggemann ; Produzent, Jochen Laube ; Producer, Leif Alexis, Fabian Maubach
- Marion Bridge, Mongrel Media presents a Sienna Films/Idlewild Films production ; producers, Bill Niven, Jennifer Kawaja, Julia Sereny ; written by Daniel MacIvor ; directed by Wiebke Von Carolsfeld
- Before your eyes, Min dît, niviskar/derhener/produktor, Miraz Bezar
- Hello lonesome, Film Movement ; Flycollar Films / Bodega production ; producers, David Gioiella & Mark Littman ; written and directed by Adam Reid
- Free men, Les hommes libres/, Film Movement [et] Pyramide Productions presénte ; scénario, Ismaël Ferroukhi, Alain-Michel Blanc ; produit par Fabienne Vonier ; un film de Ismaël Ferroukhi
- The sower, a directed by Marine Francen ; screenplay by Marine Francen, Jacqueline Surchat and Jacques Fieschi ; produced by Sylvie Pialat, Benoît Quainon
- Seven minutes in Heaven, Film Movement, Transfax Film Productions, EZ Film, KMH Films ; producers, Marek Rozenbaum ... [et. al.] ; written and directed by Omri Givon
- Hotel Salvation=, Mukti bhawan, Red Carpet Moving Pictures and La Biennale di Venezia present ; producers, Sajida Sharma, Shubhashish Bhutiani, Sanjay Bhutiani ; writer and director, Shubhashish Bhutiani
- Broken, BBC Films and BFI present in association with LipSync Productions and Bill Kenwright Films a Cuba Pictures production ; directed by Rufus Norris ; screenplay by Mark O'Rowe ; produced by Dixie Linder, Tally Garner, Nick Marston, Bill Kenwright
- The colors of the mountain, Film Movement presents an El Bus production of a film by Carlos César Arbeláez ; co-producer, Luis Pacheco ; coproduced by Jaguar Films, Congo Films ; written and directed by Carlos César Arbeláez
- A bottle in the Gaza Sea, a film by Thierry Binisti
- Wildland, Snowglobe presents Wildland ; written by Ingeborg Topsøe ; directed by Jeanette Nordahl
- 2 autumns, 3 winters, Film Movement presents ; written and directed by Sébastien Betbeder ; produced by Frédéric Dubreuil ; produced by Envie de Tempete Productions
- Nina wu, director, Midi Z
- Revolution, new art for a new world, Arts Alliance Distribution presents ; a Foxtrot Films Production ; written, produced and directed by Margy Kinmonth
- The lesson, Film Movement, an Abraxas Film production in coproduction with Graal Films, Little Wing, Screening Emotions supported by ZDF, American Foundation for Bulgaria Central Cooperative Union ; produced by Magdelena Ilieva, Kristina Grozeva, Petar Valchanov, Konstantina Stavrianou, Rena Vougioukalou ; written and directed by Kristina Grozeva, Petar Valchanov
- Viva Cuba, DDC Films LLC ; una coproducción de Quad Productions, TVC Casa Productora ICRT, La Colmenita, El Ingenio ; argumento y guión, Manolito Rodríguez Ramírez, Juan Carlos Cremata Malberti ; productores, Eric Brach, Nicolas Duval Adassovsky ; dirección, Juan Carlos Cremata Malberti
- Aaltra, a road movie, written, directed by Benoit Delepiné & Gustave Kervern ; producers, Vincent Tavier, Guillaume Malandrin Adriana Piasek-Wanski
- He died with a felafel in his hand, a declaration of independents, writer and director, Richard Lowenstein
- Lucky, Film Movement presents ; Double Dutch International ; Out of Africa Entertainment ; How Town Film Productions, LLC ; written and directed by Avie Luthra ; produced by Lance Samuels, Christopher J. Wilmot ; screenplay, Avie Luthra and Tanya Welz
- Home from home, chronicle of a vision, a film by Edgar Reitz
- Dede, a film by Mariam Khatchvani
- Salvador Dali, in search of immortality, a documentary by Fundació Gala-Salvador Dalí ; Fundació Gala-Salvador Dalí presents ; a documentary by Doc Doc Films ; DocDoc Films and Version Digital present ; director, David Pujol ; script, Montse Aguer, David Pujol
- Madeinusa, una producción de Oberon, Wanda Vision, Vela Films ; guión y dirección, Claudia Llosa ; productores, José María Morales, Antonio Chavarrías, Claudia Llosa
- Hide and seek, a film by Jung Huh
- The ice king, Dogwoof presents in association with BBC Storyville and Goldfinch Entertainment ; a New Black Films production ; a James Ersking film ; produced by Victoria Gregory ; written, produced and directed by James Erskine
- The reflecting skin, British Screen, BBC Films and Zenith present a Fugitive Feature production ; produced by Dominic Anciano and Ray Burdis ; written and directed by Philip Ridley
- Botero, a film by Don Millar
- Afterimage, directed by Andrzej Wajda ; written by Andrzej Mularczyk and Andrzej Wajda ; produced by Michał Kwieciński
- Le grand voyage, une co-production Ognon Pictures ... [et al.] ; avec la participation de Centre National de la Cinématographie ... [et al.] ; un film de Ismaël Ferroukhi ; produit par Humbert Balsan ; scénario et dialogues, Ismaël Ferroukhi
- The man of the year, O homen do ano, Film Movement, Conspiraçäo Filmes and Warner Bros. Pictures present in association with Estudiosmega and Megacolor ; produced by Flávio R. Tambellini, Leonardo Montero de Barros and José Henrique Fonseca ; screenplay by Rubem Fonseca ; directed by José Henrique Fonseca
- The deflowering of Eva van End, supported by the Netherlands Film Fund, Dutch Cultural Media Fund, and COBO for the project "De Oversteek" ; producers, Pupkin-Pieter Kuijpers, Sander van Meurs, Iris Otten ; co-producer, Avro-Mylene Verdurmen & Simone van den Ende ; screenplay, Anne Barnhoorn ; director, Michiel Ten Horn
- Theory of obscurity, a film about the residents, a film by Don Hardy Jr
- Imber's left hand, a film by Richard Kane
- Anytown, USA, Film Movement and XMark Monkey present a Sirk production ; produced by John L. Sikes, Juan Dominguez and Michael Bridenstine ; directed by Kristian Fraga
- Welcome, Nord-Ouest présente ; un film de Philippe Lioret ; produit par Christophe Rossignon ; scénario original, Philippe Lioret, Emmanuel Courcol, Olivier Adam
- Little England, a film by Pantelis Voulgaris
- Once upon a river, a film by Haroula Rose
- As if I am not there, a film by Juanita Wilson
- Salvo, Massimo Cristaldi e Fabrizio Mosca presentano ; una produzione Acaba Produzioni, Cristaldi Pictures ; scritto e diretto da Fabrio Grassadonia, Antonio Piazza ; prodotto da Massimo Cristaldi, Fabrizio Mosca
- The days of abandonment, a Medusa Film and Jean Vigo Italia production ; produced by Elda Ferri ; screenplay by Roberto Faenza
- XXY, Historias Cinematograficas Cinemania ; Wanda Visión and Pyramide Productions present ; a film by Lucía Puenzo ; producers, Luis Puenzo, José María Morales ; written and directed by Lucía Puenzo, written by Sergio Bizzio
- Distributor of3
- Cam girl, Enzo Gallo presents ; produced by Angelika Film Production ; directed by Mirca Viola
- In Syria, Altitude 100 Production et Liaison Cinématographique presentent ; en coproduction avec Minds Meet, Versus Production, VOO et BETV, Né à Beyrouth Films ; produit avec l'aidé de Centre du Cinéma et de l'Audiovisuel de la Fédération Wallonie-Bruxelles, Fonds Audiovisuel de Flandre (VAF), Eurimages, la Coopération Belge au Développement-DGD, Service Public Fédéral Affaires Étrangères, Commerce Extérieur et Coopération au Développement ; en association avec Films Boutique ; un film de Philippe Van Leeuw
- Film distributor of9
- Home from home, chronicle of a vision, a film by Edgar Reitz
- Complicity, Kaze no ki wa, koto no yōni, seisaku, Kureitepusu-Mi si ying ye ; Chikaura Kei kantoku sakuhin / Creatps Incorporated-Mystigri Pictures present in association with MPM Premium, Les Films de l'asphodèle ; a film by Kei Chikaura ; written, directed and edited by Kei Chikaura ; producers, Hu Wei, Kei Chikaura
- Open up to me, a film by Simo Halinen
- inverse.issuingbody1
- publsher1
- publsiher1
- Presenter of3
- inverse.productioncompany8
- The dark valley, Film Movement presents ; Xverleih präsentiert ; an Allegro Film & X Filme Creative Pool production ; screenplay, Martin Ambrosch, Andreas Prochaska ; producers, Helmut Grasser, Stefan Arndt ; directed by Andreas Prochaska
- Un traductor, Film Movement ; Creative Artisans Media ; Involving Pictures ; dirigida por Rodrigo and Sebastián Barriuso ; escrita por Lindsay Gossling ; producida por Sebastián Barriuso, Lindsay Gossling
- Genèse, Genesis, producteur, Galilé Marion-Gauvin ; écrit et réalisé par Philippe Lesage ; [Film Movement and Funfilm present a production of L'Unité Centrale]
- The great silence, un film di Sergio Corbucci ; sceneggiatura di Vittoriano Petrilli, Mario Amendola, Bruno Corbucci, Sergio Corbucci ; regia di Sergio Corbucci ; produzione Adelphia Compagnia Cinematografica S.p.A
- Elena Ferrante on film, a Teatri Uniti - Lucky Red production ; produced by Angelo Curti, Andrea Occhipinti, Kermit Smith ; a film by Mario Martone
- Oh Lucy!, a Matchgirl Pictures production, with Gloria Sanchez Productions and Meridian Content, an NHK Co-production ; a film by Atsuko Hirayangi
- Bad lucky goat, written and directed by Samir Oliveros
- Hotel Salvation=, Mukti bhawan, Red Carpet Moving Pictures and La Biennale di Venezia present ; producers, Sajida Sharma, Shubhashish Bhutiani, Sanjay Bhutiani ; writer and director, Shubhashish Bhutiani
- The sower, a directed by Marine Francen ; screenplay by Marine Francen, Jacqueline Surchat and Jacques Fieschi ; produced by Sylvie Pialat, Benoît Quainon
- Nina wu, director, Midi Z
- Wildland, Snowglobe presents Wildland ; written by Ingeborg Topsøe ; directed by Jeanette Nordahl
- Dede, a film by Mariam Khatchvani
- Madeinusa, una producción de Oberon, Wanda Vision, Vela Films ; guión y dirección, Claudia Llosa ; productores, José María Morales, Antonio Chavarrías, Claudia Llosa
- The reflecting skin, British Screen, BBC Films and Zenith present a Fugitive Feature production ; produced by Dominic Anciano and Ray Burdis ; written and directed by Philip Ridley
- Afterimage, directed by Andrzej Wajda ; written by Andrzej Mularczyk and Andrzej Wajda ; produced by Michał Kwieciński
- The dinner, a film by Ivano De Matteo
- Once upon a river, a film by Haroula Rose
- Little England, a film by Pantelis Voulgaris
- Salvo, Massimo Cristaldi e Fabrizio Mosca presentano ; una produzione Acaba Produzioni, Cristaldi Pictures ; scritto e diretto da Fabrio Grassadonia, Antonio Piazza ; prodotto da Massimo Cristaldi, Fabrizio Mosca
- You will die at twenty, Andolfi, Transit Films, Duofilm AS and Die Gesellschaft DGS ; in coproduction with Station Films and Film Clinic and Sunnyland Films as a member of ART group, Canal+ International ; a film by Amjad Abu Alala ; screenplay, Yousef Ibrahim, Amjad Abu Alala ; producers, Arnaud Dommerc, Hossam Elouan, Ingrid Lill Høgtun, Michael Henrichs
- Ice cold in Alex, a film in J. Lee Thompson
- The days of abandonment, a Medusa Film and Jean Vigo Italia production ; produced by Elda Ferri ; screenplay by Roberto Faenza
- La boyita, produced by Travesia Producciones ; producers, Pepe Saliva, Maria Teresa Arida, Julia Solmonoff ; writer, director, Julia Solomonoff
- Moka, directed by Frederic Mermoud
- As if I am not there, a film by Juanita Wilson
- Zombi child, My New Picture présente ; en coproduction avec Les Films du Bal, Arte France Cinéma, Playtime ; écrit, produit et réalisé par Bertrand Bonello ; coproduit par Judith Lou Lévy, Eve Robin
- Calm at sea, director, Volker Schlöndorff
- The shepherd, a film by Jonathan Cenzual Burley
- The real thing, Nagoya TV ; written by Mochiru Hoshisato, Shintaro Mitani, Koji Fukada ; directed by Koji Fukada
- Carmilla, Tilly Films presents in association with Altitude Film Entertainment a Bird Flight Films and Fred Films production ; produced by Lizzie Brown and Emily Precious ; written and directed by Emily Harris
- God's slave, Esclavo de Dios, Film Movement and Arlequin Films in association with Continental Media ; Written by Fernando Butazzoni ; produced by Joseph Novoa ; directed by Joel Novoa Schneider
- A white, white day, Hvítur, hvítur dagur, Join Motion Pictures kynnir ; í meðframleiðslu með Film i Väst, Snowglobe, Hobab ; í samstarfi við Glassriver ; mynd eftir H. Pálmason ; framleiðandi, Anton Máni Svansson
- The road to Mandalay, a film by Midi Z
- The killing floor, an Elsa Rassbach production ; adaptation by Ron Milner ; screenplay by Leslie Lee ; producer, George Manasse ; directed by Bill Duke ; a Public Forum Productions, Limited production in association with KERA-TV Dallas/Fort Worth
- Marie's story, an Escazal Films présente une coproduction France 3 Cinema, Rhône-Alpes Cinema ; scénario et dialogues, Philippe Blasband et Jean Pierre Améris ; produit par Sophie Révil and Denis Carot ; un film de Jean-Pierre Améris
- Edward II, a film by Derek Jarman
- Blush, writer and director, Michal Vinik
- Gregory's girl, a Bill Forsyth film ; produced by Davina Belling and Clive Parsons ; written and directed by Bill Forsyth
- Wheel of fortune and fantasy, director, Ryusuke Hamaguchi
- Rose plays Julie, Fís Éireann/Screen Ireland presents ; a Samson Films and Desperate Optimists production ; written and directed by Christine Molloy and Joe Lawlor ; produced by David Collins and Joe Lawlor
- Mr. Topaze, directed by Peter Sellers
- The pillow book, Kasander & Wigman, Woodline Films, Alpha Films present ; a film by Peter Greenaway ; made in association with Channel Four Films, Studio Canal+, Delux Productions ; producer, Kees Kasander ; written and directed by Peter Greenaway
- Corpus Christi, Aurum Film presents ; in co-production with Canal+, WFS Walter Film Studio, Podkarpackim Regionalnym Funduszem Filmowym, Les Contes Modernes ; directed by Jan Komasa ; written by Mateusz Pacewicz ; produced by Leszek Bodzak, Aneta Hickinbotham
- Midaq alley, El callejón de los milagros, Alfredo Ripstein Jr. presenta una película de Jorge Fons ; Alameda Films ; Consejo Nacional para la Cultura y las Artes ; Instituto Mexicano de Cinematografía ; guión cinematográfico, Vicente Leñero ; una producción de Alfredo Ripstein Jr. ; dirección, Jorge Fons
- They say nothing stays the same, a film by Joe Odagiri ; written and directed by Joe Odagiri ; producers, Shozo Ichiyama, Takuro Nagai, Yuusaku Nakajima
- The dam busters, directed by Michael Anderson
- Oh Lucy!, a film by Atsuko Hirayangi
- La familia, La Pandilla, en coproducción con Cine Cercano, Factor + RH, Avila Films, DHF ; escrito y dirigido por Gustavo Rondón Córdova ; producido por Natalia Machado Fuenmayor, Marianela Illas, Rubén Sierra Salles, Rodolfo Cova, Gustavo Rondón Córdova ; una producción de La Pandilla Producciones, en coproducción con Cine Cercano, Factor RH, Avila Films, DHF
- I am not a witch, Film4, FFilm Cymru Wales, BFI present a Clandestine Films and Soda Pictures production ; produced in association Icreate and Unafilm ; written and directed by Rungano Nyoni ; produced by Juliette Grandmont, Emily Morgan ; executive producers, Eve Gabereau, Mary Burke, Eva Yates, Daniel Battsek, Hannah Thomas
- Afterimage, directed by Andrzej Wajda ; written by Andrzej Mularczyk and Andrzej Wajda ; produced by Michał Kwieciński
- Wolf at the door
- Winter flies, Všechno bude, Endorfilm v koprodukci s Česká Televize, Cvinger film, Koskino, Punkchart films ; screenplay, Petr Pýcha ; producer, Jiří Konečný ; directed by Olmo Omerzu
Outgoing Resources
- Mapped to2